Back to home
Transactions in the month of September


ServiceNumber in month of Sep 2025Number in month of Sep 2026Number up to the month of Aug 2026
No. of LLR transactions4236149293359614
No. of Fresh DLs issued3132738198236985
No. of DL other transactions2469633942203461
No. of new Vehicles registered7408496189459431
No. of Registration other transactions117897103663624746
No. of Fitness Certificate transactions2460227473175824
No. of Permit transactions1741521541114025
No. of PUCCs91369100765633092